Xemovie Logo
Home     TV Shows     Be Loved in House: I Do (2021)
Be Loved in House: I Do (2021) Image

Be Loved in House: I Do (2021)

Rating:
7.90
Year:
2021
Country:
Taiwan
Director:
N/A
Episodes:
6

Be Loved in House: I Do (2021) Cast

Be Loved in House: I Do (2021) Review

ABOUT SERIES "BE LOVED IN HOUSE: I DO (2021)"

Founded about 10 years ago, Seisei Studio was in danger of going bankrupt before Jin Yu Zhen, a man who excelled in management, appeared and he became the new director. On his first day as director, the studio's atmosphere changed radically when he enforced a unique rule prohibiting romantic relationships and marriage between employees, and violating this rule. lead to dismissal. To break the rule, the Seisei Studio employees colluded with a secret plan. Shei Lei, an employee, approaches Yu Zhen to snoop on information about the domineering director's love life. As a result of various encounters, he discovers that the tyrant director is still traumatized from his past relationship and is suffering from loneliness. Knowing that he still has a heart, Shei Lei becomes curious about Yu Zhen.

Other name: Be Loved in House 約・定~I do , BLiH , 約・定~I do , Be Loved in House 約・定~I do

Drama: Be Loved in House: I Do

Country: Taiwan

Episodes: 12

Aired: May 20, 2021 - Jul 29, 2021

Main Actors:

Aaron Lai as Jin Yu Zhen

Hank Wang as Shi Lei

Liao Wei Po as Yan Zhao Gang

JN Yu as Wu Si Qi

Yao Mi as Bai Xiao Qian

Chen Xi Teng as Wang Jing

Deyn Li as Yi Zi Tong

Esther Liu

Fan Guang Yao as Mak Dong

Lotus Wang as Lan Juan

Director Actors:

Watch free on: Xemovie.com.

Be Loved in House: I Do (2021) Related TV Shows

Comments